Skip to content

15 Grand PlKearny, NJ 07032

Built 1925

Last Sale Price
$322,000
Last Sale Date
Jun 3, 2014

Property Information

Block99
Lot8
Qualifier---
CountyHudson
MunicipalityKearny Town
Tax Map Page14

Building Details

Building Class17
Description2SF 2CG
Dwellings1
ZoningR1
Sq Footage2,317
Acreage0.17

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$52,600
40%
Improvement Value:$77,600
60%
Total Assessment$130,200

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$13,938+1.3%
2024$13,758+0.8%
2023$13,651-0.0%
2022$13,658-0.5%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$322,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,317DeedBook 8978, Page 507NU CodeBankruptcy (13)Recorded6/18/2014

Foreclosure Case F-060479-09

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$241,900
DeedBook 5886, Page 252

Property Sale

Sale
$74,500
DeedBook 3318, Page 708

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1925