Skip to content

1905 New York AveUnion City, NJ 07087

Built 2015

Last Sale Price
$10
Last Sale Date
Sep 3, 2022

Property Information

Block102
Lot20
Qualifier---
CountyHudson
MunicipalityUnion City
Tax Map Page?

Building Details

Building Class47
Description3B-3U-H
Dwellings3
ZoningR1
Sq Footage2,620
Acreage0.06

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$307,500
32%
Improvement Value:$663,200
68%
Total Assessment$970,700

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$17,597-6.6%
2024$18,836+4.1%
2023$18,093+130.5%
2022$7,849+6.6%
Property History
Sales4

Property Sale

Sale
$1,075,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,620DeedBook 9658, Page 478Recorded4/16/2022

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$695,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,352DeedBook 9065, Page 523NU CodeImproved post-assessment (7)Recorded9/25/2015

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 2015

Property Sale

Sale
$270,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,352DeedBook 8089, Page 302NU CodePartial parcel (6)Recorded1/9/2007

Property Sale

Sale
$280,000
DeedBook 6046, Page 322