Skip to content

620 38th St(Unit C0204)Union City, NJ 07087

Built 2006

Last Sale Price
$397,000
Last Sale Date
Mar 3, 2023

Property Information

Block261
Lot17
QualifierC0204
CountyHudson
MunicipalityUnion City
Tax Map Page?

Building Details

Building Class20
Description2BR/2BA
Dwellings1
ZoningR1
Sq Footage957
Acreage---

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$132,000
31%
Improvement Value:$293,900
69%
Total Assessment$425,900

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$6,589-15.5%
2024$7,796+8.1%
2023$7,214+1.2%
2022$7,129+2.7%
Property History
Sales3

Property Sale

Sale
$397,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft957DeedBook 9738, Page 475Recorded3/30/2023

Property Sale

Sale
$212,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft957DeedBook 9237, Page 969NU CodeSheriff sale (12)Recorded9/18/2017

Property Sale

Sale
$270,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft957DeedBook 8736, Page 167NU CodeImproved post-assessment (7)Recorded6/11/2010

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 2006