Skip to content

620 38th St(Unit C1004)Union City, NJ 07087

Built 2006

Last Sale Price
$399,999
Last Sale Date
Sep 6, 2022

Property Information

Block261
Lot17
QualifierC1004
CountyHudson
MunicipalityUnion City
Tax Map Page?

Building Details

Building Class20
Description2BR/2BA
Dwellings1
ZoningR1
Sq Footage937
Acreage---

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$129,200
31%
Improvement Value:$287,800
69%
Total Assessment$417,000

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$6,451-27.1%
2024$8,846+19.3%
2023$7,413+1.2%
2022$7,326+2.7%
Property History
Sales2

Property Sale

Sale
$399,999

From:

To:

Sq Ft937DeedBook 9706, Page 704NU CodeOther non-arm's-length (26)Recorded10/31/2022

Property Sale

Sale
$290,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft937DeedBook 8651, Page 726NU CodeImproved post-assessment (7)Recorded2/25/2009

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 2006