Skip to content

215 50th StWest New York, NJ 07093

Built 1914

Last Sale Price
$497,000
Last Sale Date
Aug 30, 2005

Property Information

Block102
Lot8
Qualifier---
CountyHudson
MunicipalityWest New York Town
Tax Map Page16

Building Details

Building Class46
Description2S-F-2U
Dwellings2
Zoning---
Sq Footage2,012
Acreage0.05

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$60,000
44%
Improvement Value:$76,900
56%
Total Assessment$136,900

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$10,556+2.0%
2024$10,346-1.7%
2023$10,526+0.7%
2022$10,452+1.0%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-012707-09

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$497,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,012DeedBook 7759, Page 328Recorded12/7/2005

Property Sale

Sale
$260,000
DeedBook 5949, Page 82

Property Sale

Sale
$130,000
DeedBook 5106, Page 241

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1914