Skip to content

220 52nd StWest New York, NJ 07093

Built 1914

Last Sale Price
$499,000
Last Sale Date
Jun 27, 2017

Property Information

Block90
Lot24
Qualifier---
CountyHudson
MunicipalityWest New York Town
Tax Map Page14

Building Details

Building Class26
Description2S-F-2U-3G
Dwellings2
Zoning---
Sq Footage2,048
Acreage0.07

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$75,000
52%
Improvement Value:$70,400
48%
Total Assessment$145,400

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$11,212+2.0%
2024$10,988-1.7%
2023$11,180+0.7%
2022$11,101+1.0%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$499,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,048DeedBook 9222, Page 99Recorded7/25/2017

Property Sale

Sale
$307,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,048DeedBook 9177, Page 580NU CodeEstate / executor (10)Recorded2/3/2017

Foreclosure Case F-025762-16

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1914