Skip to content

305 50th StWest New York, NJ 07093

Built 1914
Residential
Sheriff Sale Eligible

Last Sale Price
$15,000
Last Sale Date
Jan 12, 2001

Property Information

Block105
Lot14
Qualifier---
CountyHudson
MunicipalityWest New York Town
Tax Map Page17

Building Details

Building Class46
Description2S-F-2U
Dwellings2
Zoning---
Sq Footage2,072
Acreage0.05

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$61,300
49%
Improvement Value:$63,200
51%
Total Assessment$124,500

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$9,600+2.0%
2024$9,408-1.7%
2023$9,573+0.7%
2022$9,506+1.0%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-033328-14

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$15,000
DeedBook 5933, Page 199

Property Sale

Sale
$150,000
DeedBook 5427, Page 236

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1914