Skip to content

544 55th StWest New York, NJ 07093

Last Sale Price
$298,000
Last Sale Date
Jun 28, 2012

Property Information

Block117
Lot18
Qualifier---
CountyHudson
MunicipalityWest New York Town
Tax Map Page20

Building Details

Building Class---
Description3B-2U-G
Dwellings2
Zoning---
Sq Footage2,200
Acreage0.06

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$50,000
32%
Improvement Value:$105,000
68%
Total Assessment$155,000

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$11,952+2.0%
2024$11,713-1.7%
2023$11,918+0.7%
2022$11,834+1.0%
Property History
Sales6

Property Sale

Sale
$298,000

From:

To:

DeedBook 8885, Page 850NU CodeOther non-arm's-length (26)Recorded12/20/2012

Property Sale

Sale
$565,000

From:

To:

DeedBook 7460, Page 169NU CodeImproved post-assessment (7)Recorded2/5/2005

Property Sale

Sale
$165,000

From:

To:

DeedBook 7176, Page 245NU CodeImproved post-assessment (7)Recorded12/9/2003

Property Sale

Sale
$10,000
DeedBook 5014, Page 311

Property Sale

Sale
$35,000
DeedBook 4715, Page 264

Property Sale

Sale
$190,000
DeedBook 4612, Page 315