Skip to content

547 56th StWest New York, NJ 07093

Built 1919

Last Sale Price
$165,000
Last Sale Date
Dec 15, 2000

Property Information

Block117
Lot12
Qualifier---
CountyHudson
MunicipalityWest New York Town
Tax Map Page20

Building Details

Building Class17
Description2S-B-1U-G
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,168
Acreage0.06

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$51,000
50%
Improvement Value:$50,000
50%
Total Assessment$101,000

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$7,788+2.0%
2024$7,633-1.7%
2023$7,766+0.7%
2022$7,711+1.0%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-022924-12

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$165,000
DeedBook 5730, Page 107

Property Sale

Sale
$83,000
DeedBook 5270, Page 33

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1919