Skip to content

132 65th StWest New York, NJ 07093

Built 1899

Last Sale Price
$1
Last Sale Date
Sep 27, 2004

Property Information

Block11
Lot41
Qualifier---
CountyHudson
MunicipalityWest New York Town
Tax Map Page2

Building Details

Building Class46
Description2S-B-3U
Dwellings3
Zoning---
Sq Footage2,288
Acreage0.06

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$62,500
43%
Improvement Value:$83,400
57%
Total Assessment$145,900

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$11,250+2.0%
2024$11,026-1.7%
2023$11,218+0.7%
2022$11,139+1.0%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-034524-09

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1

Property Sale

Sale
$270,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,288DeedBook 6022, Page 73Recorded7/30/2002

Property Sale

Sale
$321
DeedBook 5605, Page 5605

Property Sale

Sale
$140,000
DeedBook 5067, Page 12

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1899