Skip to content

611 57th StWest New York, NJ 07093

Built 1919

Last Sale Price
$625,000
Last Sale Date
Jul 10, 2023

Property Information

Block123
Lot9
Qualifier---
CountyHudson
MunicipalityWest New York Town
Tax Map Page21

Building Details

Building Class17
Description1S-B-2U
Dwellings2
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,554
Acreage0.05

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$47,000
37%
Improvement Value:$80,600
63%
Total Assessment$127,600

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$9,839+15.6%
2024$8,509-1.7%
2023$8,658+0.7%
2022$8,597+1.0%
Property History
Sales5Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$625,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,554DeedBook 9782, Page 16NU CodeOther non-arm's-length (26)Recorded10/27/2023

Property Sale

Sale
$539,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,554DeedBook 9490, Page 727NU CodeImproved post-assessment (7)Recorded6/11/2020

Property Sale

Sale
$315,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,554DeedBook 9355, Page 376NU CodePost-foreclosure resale (31)Recorded11/5/2018

Property Sale

Sale
$150,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,554DeedBook 9269, Page 154NU CodeSheriff sale (12)Recorded12/28/2017

Foreclosure Case F-031110-14

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$465,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,554DeedBook 7845, Page 232Recorded3/20/2006

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1919