Skip to content

615 57th StWest New York, NJ 07093

Built 1967

Last Sale Price
$275,000
Last Sale Date
Oct 6, 2010

Property Information

Block123
Lot7
Qualifier---
CountyHudson
MunicipalityWest New York Town
Tax Map Page21

Building Details

Building Class46
Description2S-F-2U
Dwellings2
Zoning---
Sq Footage2,080
Acreage0.05

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$47,000
41%
Improvement Value:$68,000
59%
Total Assessment$115,000

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$8,868+2.0%
2024$8,691-1.7%
2023$8,842+0.7%
2022$8,780+1.0%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$275,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,080DeedBook 8759, Page 654Recorded10/29/2010

Foreclosure Case F-024084-10

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1

Property Sale

Sale
$375,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,080DeedBook 7191, Page 154NU CodeFamily (1)Recorded1/10/2004

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1967