Skip to content

600 59th StWest New York, NJ 07093

Built 1919

Last Sale Price
$405,000
Last Sale Date
Mar 26, 2007

Property Information

Block132
Lot27
Qualifier---
CountyHudson
MunicipalityWest New York Town
Tax Map Page23

Building Details

Building Class16
Description1S-F-D-H-2U
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,400
Acreage0.05

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$49,000
53%
Improvement Value:$42,600
47%
Total Assessment$91,600

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$7,565+4.1%
2024$7,268+3.2%
2023$7,043+0.7%
2022$6,994+1.0%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-027470-09

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$405,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,400DeedBook 8200, Page 230Recorded5/2/2007

Property Sale

Sale
$300,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,400DeedBook 7615, Page 144Recorded7/15/2005

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1919