Skip to content

5711 Jeff St(Unit C0406)West New York, NJ 07093

Built 2008

Last Sale Price
$270,000
Last Sale Date
May 11, 2018

Property Information

Block130
Lot2
QualifierC0406
CountyHudson
MunicipalityWest New York Town
Tax Map Page23

Building Details

Building Class---
Description1BR
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage993
Acreage---

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$6,600
7%
Improvement Value:$91,100
93%
Total Assessment$97,700

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$7,534+2.0%
2024$7,383-1.7%
2023$7,512+0.7%
2022$7,459+1.0%
Property History

Property Sale

Sale
$270,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft993DeedBook 9312, Page 415NU CodePost-foreclosure resale (31)Recorded6/7/2018

Property Sale

Sale
$200,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft993DeedBook 9279, Page 122NU CodeSheriff sale (12)Recorded2/2/2018

Property Sale

Sale
$279,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft993DeedBook 8452, Page 256NU CodePartial parcel (6)Recorded2/28/2008

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 2008