Skip to content

5904 Jefferson StWest New York, NJ 07093

Built 1919

Last Sale Price
$240,000
Last Sale Date
Nov 2, 2015

Property Information

Block132
Lot4
Qualifier---
CountyHudson
MunicipalityWest New York Town
Tax Map Page23

Building Details

Building Class46
Description2S-F-2U
Dwellings2
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,832
Acreage0.06

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$59,400
55%
Improvement Value:$49,100
45%
Total Assessment$108,500

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$8,366+2.0%
2024$8,199-1.7%
2023$8,343+0.7%
2022$8,284+1.0%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$240,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,832DeedBook 9087, Page 750Recorded12/23/2015

Foreclosure Case F-020608-15

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1919