Skip to content

5900 Jefferson StWest New York, NJ 07093

Built 1919

Last Sale Price
$390,000
Last Sale Date
Jan 10, 2019

Property Information

Block132
Lot1
Qualifier---
CountyHudson
MunicipalityWest New York Town
Tax Map Page23

Building Details

Building Class17
Description1S-F-1U-G
Dwellings2
Zoning---
Sq Footage718
Acreage0.07

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$70,200
59%
Improvement Value:$47,900
41%
Total Assessment$118,100

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$9,107+2.0%
2024$8,925-1.7%
2023$9,081+0.7%
2022$9,017+1.0%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures2

Property Sale

Sale
$390,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft718DeedBook 9372, Page 586Recorded1/15/2019

Foreclosure Case F-013495-16

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$180,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft718DeedBook 9300, Page 80Recorded4/20/2018

Foreclosure Case F-010501-09

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$169,000
DeedBook 5738, Page 76

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1919