Skip to content

6113 Polk StWest New York, NJ 07093

Built 1988

Last Sale Date
Oct 16, 2006

Property Information

Block142
Lot27
Qualifier---
CountyHudson
MunicipalityWest New York Town
Tax Map Page24

Building Details

Building Class46
Description2/2S-B-3U
Dwellings3
Zoning---
Sq Footage5,400
Acreage0.06

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$50,000
25%
Improvement Value:$153,200
75%
Total Assessment$203,200

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$15,669+2.0%
2024$15,356-1.7%
2023$15,624+0.7%
2022$15,514+1.0%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-032402-14

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$650,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft5,400DeedBook 8026, Page 204Recorded10/16/2006

Property Sale

Sale
$237,000
DeedBook 5259, Page 38

Property Sale

Sale
$178,000
DeedBook 4678, Page 14

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1988