Skip to content

6007 Adams StWest New York, NJ 07093

Built 1919

Last Sale Price
$276,431
Last Sale Date
Aug 25, 2022

Property Information

Block144
Lot24
Qualifier---
CountyHudson
MunicipalityWest New York Town
Tax Map Page25

Building Details

Building Class46
Description2S-F-2U
Dwellings3
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,664
Acreage0.06

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$50,000
44%
Improvement Value:$64,000
56%
Total Assessment$114,000

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$8,791+2.0%
2024$8,615-1.7%
2023$8,765+0.7%
2022$8,704+1.0%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$276,431

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,664DeedBook 9699, Page 651NU CodeTitle correction (4)Recorded9/29/2022

Foreclosure Case F-003223-10

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1919