Skip to content

424 67th StWest New York, NJ 07093

Built 1899

Last Sale Price
$540,000
Last Sale Date
Jan 9, 2019

Property Information

Block14
Lot16
Qualifier---
CountyHudson
MunicipalityWest New York Town
Tax Map Page3

Building Details

Building Class46
Description2S-B-2U
Dwellings2
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,896
Acreage0.06

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$62,500
48%
Improvement Value:$67,500
52%
Total Assessment$130,000

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$10,737+9.3%
2024$9,824-1.7%
2023$9,996+0.7%
2022$9,926+1.0%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures2

Property Sale

Sale
$540,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,896DeedBook 9371, Page 991Recorded1/11/2019

Property Sale

Sale
$360,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,896DeedBook 9211, Page 808Recorded6/23/2017

Property Sale

Sale
$275,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,896DeedBook 9177, Page 576Recorded2/3/2017

Foreclosure Case F-028770-14

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Foreclosure Case F-053619-10

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$142,500
DeedBook 5437, Page 1

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1899