Skip to content

6202 Madison StWest New York, NJ 07093

Built 1990

Last Sale Price
$119,763
Last Sale Date
May 24, 2022

Property Information

Block151
Lot2
Qualifier---
CountyHudson
MunicipalityWest New York Town
Tax Map Page26

Building Details

Building Class46
Description2S-F-2U
Dwellings3
Zoning---
Sq Footage6,072
Acreage0.06

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$50,000
26%
Improvement Value:$144,500
74%
Total Assessment$194,500

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$14,998+2.0%
2024$14,698-1.7%
2023$14,955+0.7%
2022$14,850+1.0%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-012864-23

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice
Original Mortgage••••••••Mortgage Date98/96/1274Monthly Pmt••••••••

Property Sale

Sale
$119,763

From:

To:

Sq Ft6,072DeedBook 9689, Page 563NU CodeDoubtful title (14)Recorded8/12/2022

Property Sale

Sale
$295,000
DeedBook 5641, Page 267

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1990