Skip to content

6205 Madison StWest New York, NJ 07093

Vacant Land

Last Sale Price
$400,000
Last Sale Date
Jul 26, 2017

Property Information

Block152
Lot30
Qualifier---
CountyHudson
MunicipalityWest New York Town
Tax Map Page26

Building Details

Building Class46
Description---
Dwellings3
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,639
Acreage0.09

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$74,000
100%
Improvement Value:N/A
0%
Total Assessment$74,000

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$9,911+4.1%
2024$9,522-6.4%
2023$10,173+0.7%
2022$10,101+1.0%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$400,000
DeedBook 9220, Page 986

Property Sale

Sale
$246,500

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,639DeedBook 9178, Page 694Recorded2/8/2017

Foreclosure Case F-038844-10

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1