Skip to content

6212 Polk StWest New York, NJ 07093

Built 1919

Last Sale Price
$1
Last Sale Date
Apr 19, 2005

Property Information

Block152
Lot4
Qualifier---
CountyHudson
MunicipalityWest New York Town
Tax Map Page26

Building Details

Building Class17
Description2SFR-1U
Dwellings2
ZoningR-M
Sq Footage720
Acreage0.05

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$40,000
39%
Improvement Value:$63,600
61%
Total Assessment$103,600

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$7,989+2.0%
2024$7,829-1.7%
2023$7,966+0.7%
2022$7,910+1.0%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-000514-09

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$140,000

From:

To:

DeedBook 6042, Page 161Recorded9/6/2002

Property Sale

Sale
$113,000
DeedBook 5896, Page 270

Property Sale

Sale
$81,500
DeedBook 5194, Page 224

Property Sale

Sale
$40,000
DeedBook 5014, Page 31

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1919