Skip to content

6306 Polk StWest New York, NJ 07093

Built 1979

Last Sale Date
Jul 12, 2024

Property Information

Block152
Lot10
Qualifier---
CountyHudson
MunicipalityWest New York Town
Tax Map Page26

Building Details

Building Class46
Description2SFR 3U
Dwellings3
Zoning---
Sq Footage2,304
Acreage0.11

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$98,600
55%
Improvement Value:$82,300
45%
Total Assessment$180,900

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$13,949+2.0%
2024$13,671-1.7%
2023$13,909+0.7%
2022$13,812+1.0%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$0

Foreclosure Case F-017404-10

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1979