Skip to content

6400 Adams StWest New York, NJ 07093

Built 1919

Last Sale Price
$1
Last Sale Date
Nov 17, 2021

Property Information

Block157
Lot5
Qualifier---
CountyHudson
MunicipalityWest New York Town
Tax Map Page27

Building Details

Building Class46
Description2S-F-2U-G
Dwellings2
ZoningR-M
Sq Footage1,924
Acreage0.09

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$78,000
69%
Improvement Value:$34,400
31%
Total Assessment$112,400

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$8,667+2.0%
2024$8,494-1.7%
2023$8,642+0.7%
2022$8,582+1.0%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$253,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,924DeedBook 8779, Page 787Recorded3/2/2011

Foreclosure Case F-012979-09

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$455,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,924DeedBook 7342, Page 31Recorded8/4/2004

Property Sale

Sale
$70,000
DeedBook 4843, Page 48

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1919