Skip to content

591 65th StWest New York, NJ 07093

Built 2007

Last Sale Price
$390,000
Last Sale Date
Apr 28, 2016

Property Information

Block157
Lot8
Qualifier---
CountyHudson
MunicipalityWest New York Town
Tax Map Page27

Building Details

Building Class---
Description3S-3U
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage3,705
Acreage0.06

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$48,000
24%
Improvement Value:$150,000
76%
Total Assessment$198,000

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$15,268+2.0%
2024$14,963-1.7%
2023$15,224+0.7%
2022$15,117+1.0%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$390,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft3,705DeedBook 9120, Page 365Recorded5/23/2016

Foreclosure Case F-022405-12

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 2007

Property Sale

Sale
$283,600

From:

To:

Sq Ft901DeedBook 7950, Page 64Recorded7/24/2006

Property Sale

Sale
$108,000
DeedBook 5908, Page 204

Property Sale

Sale
$65,000
DeedBook 4910, Page 335