Skip to content

585 65th StWest New York, NJ 07093

Built 1919

Last Sale Price
$130,000
Last Sale Date
Jun 14, 2011

Property Information

Block157
Lot11
Qualifier---
CountyHudson
MunicipalityWest New York Town
Tax Map Page27

Building Details

Building Class17
Description1S-B-1U
Dwellings2
Zoning---
Sq Footage901
Acreage0.05

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$45,100
46%
Improvement Value:$52,000
54%
Total Assessment$97,100

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$7,487+2.0%
2024$7,338-1.7%
2023$7,466+0.7%
2022$7,414+1.0%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$130,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft901DeedBook 8800, Page 324NU CodeOther non-arm's-length (26)Recorded7/13/2011

Foreclosure Case F-010879-10

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$298,700

From:

To:

Sq Ft901DeedBook 7894, Page 165Recorded5/18/2006

Property Sale

Sale
$200,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft901DeedBook 7230, Page 115Recorded3/3/2004

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1919