Skip to content

6219 Adams StWest New York, NJ 07093

Built 1919

Last Sale Price
$1
Last Sale Date
May 14, 2019

Property Information

Block158
Lot27
Qualifier---
CountyHudson
MunicipalityWest New York Town
Tax Map Page27

Building Details

Building Class46
Description2S-B-D-H-2U
Dwellings2
ZoningR-M
Sq Footage1,978
Acreage0.06

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$50,000
41%
Improvement Value:$71,300
59%
Total Assessment$121,300

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$9,353+2.0%
2024$9,167-1.7%
2023$9,327+0.7%
2022$9,261+1.0%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$356,500

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,978DeedBook 9005, Page 145Recorded11/7/2014

Foreclosure Case F-005368-14

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$212,000
DeedBook 5758, Page 229

Property Sale

Sale
$178,000
DeedBook 5377, Page 250

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1919