Skip to content

420 65th StWest New York, NJ 07093

Built 1974

Owner
---
Last Sale Price
$112,222
Last Sale Date
Apr 4, 2025

Property Information

Block18
Lot36
Qualifier---
CountyHudson
MunicipalityWest New York Town
Tax Map Page3

Building Details

Building Class46
Description2F-2U-BA
Dwellings2
Zoning---
Sq Footage2,480
Acreage0.06

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$62,500
60%
Improvement Value:$41,500
40%
Total Assessment$104,000

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$8,019+2.0%
2024$7,859-1.7%
2023$7,997+0.7%
2022$7,940+1.0%
Property History
Sales5Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$112,222
Sq Ft2,480DeedBook 9914, Page 672Recorded7/23/2025

Property Sale

Sale
$270,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,480DeedBook 8865, Page 786Recorded8/20/2012

Foreclosure Case F-001214-10

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1

Property Sale

Sale
$550,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,480DeedBook 7848, Page 184Recorded3/22/2006

Property Sale

Sale
$470,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,480DeedBook 7372, Page 228Recorded9/30/2004

Property Sale

Sale
$410,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,480DeedBook 7087, Page 146NU CodeImproved post-assessment (7)Recorded7/17/2003

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1974