Skip to content

37 64th StWest New York, NJ 07093

Built 1914

Last Sale Price
$780,000
Last Sale Date
May 3, 2024

Property Information

Block20
Lot19
Qualifier---
CountyHudson
MunicipalityWest New York Town
Tax Map Page4

Building Details

Building Class46
Description2S-B-2U
Dwellings2
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,964
Acreage0.05

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$60,000
41%
Improvement Value:$87,000
59%
Total Assessment$147,000

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$12,141+13.9%
2024$10,663-1.7%
2023$10,849+0.7%
2022$10,773+1.0%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$780,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,964DeedBook 9825, Page 610Recorded6/3/2024

Property Sale

Sale
$357,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,964DeedBook 9246, Page 509Recorded10/17/2017

Foreclosure Case F-044253-13

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$490,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,964DeedBook 7605, Page 197Recorded7/6/2005

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1914