Skip to content

6411 Park AveWest New York, NJ 07093

Commercial

Last Sale Price
$100
Last Sale Date
Oct 26, 2015

Property Information

Block22
Lot15
Qualifier---
CountyHudson
MunicipalityWest New York Town
Tax Map Page5

Building Details

Building Class---
Description1S-B-C-
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage4,950
Acreage0.11

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$147,000
49%
Improvement Value:$153,000
51%
Total Assessment$300,000

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$24,777+4.1%
2024$23,805+3.2%
2023$23,067+0.7%
2022$22,905+1.0%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures2

Foreclosure Case F-010022-12

Defaulted
Type: Commercial Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Foreclosure Case F-007392-09

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$375,000
DeedBook 5508, Page 53