Skip to content

125 65th StWest New York, NJ 07093

Built 1899

Last Sale Price
$500,000
Last Sale Date
Sep 24, 2007

Property Information

Block22
Lot3
Qualifier---
CountyHudson
MunicipalityWest New York Town
Tax Map Page5

Building Details

Building Class46
Description2S-B-2U
Dwellings2
Zoning---
Sq Footage2,556
Acreage0.06

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$62,500
42%
Improvement Value:$87,300
58%
Total Assessment$149,800

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$11,551+2.0%
2024$11,320-1.7%
2023$11,518+0.7%
2022$11,437+1.0%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-020644-10

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$500,000

From:

To:

DeedBook 8424, Page 99Recorded1/17/2008

Property Sale

Sale
$50,000
DeedBook 4944, Page 23

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1899