Skip to content

432 63rd StWest New York, NJ 07093

Built 1899

Last Sale Price
$340,000
Last Sale Date
Mar 29, 2018

Property Information

Block33
Lot41
Qualifier---
CountyHudson
MunicipalityWest New York Town
Tax Map Page6

Building Details

Building Class37
Description2S-B-2U
Dwellings2
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,524
Acreage0.05

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$40,000
41%
Improvement Value:$57,400
59%
Total Assessment$97,400

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$7,511+2.0%
2024$7,361-1.7%
2023$7,489+0.7%
2022$7,436+1.0%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$340,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,524DeedBook 9303, Page 815Recorded5/3/2018

Foreclosure Case F-010613-15

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$290,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,524DeedBook 6072, Page 297NU CodeImproved post-assessment (7)Recorded10/28/2002

Property Sale

Sale
$160,000
DeedBook 5268, Page 314

Property Sale

Sale
$14,000
DeedBook 4633, Page 151

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1899