Skip to content

6603 Lincoln PlWest New York, NJ 07093

Built 1914

Last Sale Price
$170,000
Last Sale Date
May 2, 2012

Property Information

Block4
Lot10
Qualifier---
CountyHudson
MunicipalityWest New York Town
Tax Map Page1

Building Details

Building Class46
Description2S-F-2U
Dwellings2
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,777
Acreage0.05

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$69,000
55%
Improvement Value:$57,300
45%
Total Assessment$126,300

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$9,739+2.0%
2024$9,545-1.7%
2023$9,711+0.7%
2022$9,643+1.0%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$170,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,777DeedBook 8848, Page 564NU CodeOther non-arm's-length (26)Recorded5/14/2012

Foreclosure Case F-016728-09

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$455,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,777DeedBook 7539, Page 315Recorded4/28/2005

Property Sale

Sale
$50,000
DeedBook 7339, Page 122

Property Sale

Sale
$178,000
DeedBook 5761, Page 200

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1914