Skip to content

108 61st St(Block 40 Lot 29)West New York, NJ 07093

Vacant Land

Last Sale Price
$349,000
Last Sale Date
Sep 25, 2009

Property Information

Block40
Lot29
Qualifier---
CountyHudson
MunicipalityWest New York Town
Tax Map Page8

Building Details

Building Class---
DescriptionCOMMON ELEMENTS
Dwellings---
Zoning---
Sq Footage---
Acreage0.06

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:N/A
0%
Improvement Value:N/A
0%
Total Assessment---

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2010$5,249+13.3%
2009$4,635+92.1%
2008$2,413-18.3%
2007$2,954+2.0%
Property History

Property Sale

Sale
$349,000

From:

To:

DeedBook 8690, Page 443NU CodePartial parcel (6)Recorded9/30/2009

Property Sale

Sale
$290,000

From:

To:

DeedBook 8244, Page 334Recorded6/21/2007

Property Sale

Sale
$75,000

From:

To:

DeedBook 8244, Page 330NU CodeOther non-arm's-length (26)Recorded6/21/2007

Property Sale

Sale
$9,570,000
DeedBook 5317, Page 148