Skip to content

6108 Johnson PlWest New York, NJ 07093

Built 1919

Last Sale Price
$250,000
Last Sale Date
Jun 10, 2011

Property Information

Block40
Lot31
Qualifier---
CountyHudson
MunicipalityWest New York Town
Tax Map Page8

Building Details

Building Class17
Description2S-BR-1U
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,978
Acreage0.06

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$60,000
48%
Improvement Value:$65,000
52%
Total Assessment$125,000

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$9,639+2.0%
2024$9,446-1.7%
2023$9,611+0.7%
2022$9,544+1.0%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$250,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,978DeedBook 8798, Page 35NU CodeEstate / executor (10)Recorded6/23/2011

Foreclosure Case F-064341-09

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$424,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,978DeedBook 8121, Page 154Recorded2/5/2007

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1919