Skip to content

6109 Hudson AveWest New York, NJ 07093

Built 1899

Last Sale Price
$1
Last Sale Date
Mar 23, 2007

Property Information

Block48
Lot21
Qualifier---
CountyHudson
MunicipalityWest New York Town
Tax Map Page9

Building Details

Building Class46
Description2S-F-2U
Dwellings2
Zoning---
Sq Footage2,112
Acreage0.08

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$87,500
56%
Improvement Value:$68,900
44%
Total Assessment$156,400

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$12,060+2.0%
2024$11,819-1.7%
2023$12,026+0.7%
2022$11,941+1.0%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-037135-09

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$135,000
DeedBook 5211, Page 21

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1899