Skip to content

6000 Palisade AveWest New York, NJ 07093

Built 1920
Apartment

Last Sale Price
$1,737,000
Last Sale Date
Aug 15, 2023

Property Information

Block54
Lot37
Qualifier---
CountyHudson
MunicipalityWest New York Town
Tax Map Page9

Building Details

Building Class---
Description4S-B-9U
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage8,447
Acreage0.06

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$74,300
30%
Improvement Value:$173,200
70%
Total Assessment$247,500

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$20,441+4.1%
2024$19,639+3.2%
2023$19,030+14.6%
2022$16,606+1.0%
Property History
Sales7

Property Sale

Sale
$1,737,000
DeedBook 9762, Page 986

Property Sale

Sale
$1,737,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft8,447DeedBook 9762, Page 986NU CodeMulti-parcel package (30)Recorded8/2/2023

Property Sale

Sale
$570,000

From:

To:

DeedBook 8870, Page 56NU CodeOther non-arm's-length (26)Recorded9/12/2012

Property Sale

Sale
$575,000

From:

To:

DeedBook 8310, Page 170NU CodeOther non-arm's-length (26)Recorded8/30/2007

Property Sale

Sale
$405,000
DeedBook 7055, Page 74

Property Sale

Sale
$405,000

From:

To:

DeedBook 7055, Page 74Recorded5/16/2003

Property Sale

Sale
$125,000
DeedBook 5047, Page 107

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1920