Skip to content

6026 Palisade AveWest New York, NJ 07093

Built 1899

Last Sale Price
$450,000
Last Sale Date
Jan 15, 2019

Property Information

Block54
Lot10
Qualifier---
CountyHudson
MunicipalityWest New York Town
Tax Map Page9

Building Details

Building Class17
Description2S-B-2U
Dwellings3
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,544
Acreage0.06

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$62,500
52%
Improvement Value:$57,500
48%
Total Assessment$120,000

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$9,253+2.0%
2024$9,068-1.7%
2023$9,227+0.7%
2022$9,162+1.0%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$450,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,544DeedBook 9374, Page 279Recorded1/17/2019

Foreclosure Case F-029690-14

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1

Property Sale

Sale
$325,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,544DeedBook 8450, Page 182NU CodeGovernment (15)Recorded2/26/2008

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1899