Skip to content

120 59th StWest New York, NJ 07093

Built 1919

Last Sale Price
$240,000
Last Sale Date
Nov 26, 2024

Property Information

Block59
Lot18
Qualifier---
CountyHudson
MunicipalityWest New York Town
Tax Map Page10

Building Details

Building Class27
Description2S-F-1U
Dwellings1
ZoningR-M
Sq Footage1,800
Acreage0.04

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$46,000
62%
Improvement Value:$28,000
38%
Total Assessment$74,000

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$5,706+2.0%
2024$5,592-1.7%
2023$5,690+0.7%
2022$5,650+1.0%
Property History
Sales5Foreclosures2

Property Sale

Sale
$240,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,800DeedBook 9864, Page 211Recorded12/3/2024

Property Sale

Sale
$280,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,104DeedBook 9171, Page 502Recorded1/11/2017

Foreclosure Case F-025390-16

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Foreclosure Case F-000890-10

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$495,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,800DeedBook 7998, Page 107Recorded9/13/2006

Property Sale

Sale
$50,910
DeedBook 4991, Page 271

Property Sale

Sale
$112,000
DeedBook 4560, Page 202

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1919