Skip to content

6114 Monitor PlWest New York, NJ 07093

Built 1924
Residential
Sheriff Sale Eligible

Last Sale Price
$239,000
Last Sale Date
Jul 13, 2000

Property Information

Block36
Lot11
Qualifier---
CountyHudson
MunicipalityWest New York Town
Tax Map Page7

Building Details

Building Class17
Description2S-1U-GAR3
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,772
Acreage0.08

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$105,000
54%
Improvement Value:$87,800
46%
Total Assessment$192,800

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$14,867+2.0%
2024$14,570-1.7%
2023$14,824+0.7%
2022$14,720+1.0%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures2

Foreclosure Case F-016267-18

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Foreclosure Case F-010430-12

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$239,000
DeedBook 5646, Page 77

Property Sale

Sale
$157,000
DeedBook 4982, Page 256

Property Sale

Sale
$150,000
DeedBook 4700, Page 89

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1924