Skip to content

213 59th StWest New York, NJ 07093

Built 1914

Last Sale Price
$280,000
Last Sale Date
Jan 9, 2018

Property Information

Block63
Lot13
Qualifier---
CountyHudson
MunicipalityWest New York Town
Tax Map Page10

Building Details

Building Class46
Description2S-F-2U
Dwellings3
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,698
Acreage0.06

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$62,500
49%
Improvement Value:$64,700
51%
Total Assessment$127,200

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$9,808+2.0%
2024$9,613-1.7%
2023$9,780+0.7%
2022$9,712+1.0%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures2

Property Sale

Sale
$280,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,698DeedBook 9280, Page 867Recorded2/8/2018

Foreclosure Case F-052513-14

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Foreclosure Case F-040651-09

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1

Property Sale

Sale
$470,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,698DeedBook 8211, Page 42Recorded5/15/2007

Property Sale

Sale
$244,000

From:

To:

DeedBook 6018, Page 174Recorded7/22/2002

Property Sale

Sale
$157,000
DeedBook 5726, Page 179

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1914