Skip to content

6102 Polk StWest New York, NJ 07093

Built 1919

Last Sale Price
$310,000
Last Sale Date
Aug 28, 2018

Property Information

Block141
Lot2
Qualifier---
CountyHudson
MunicipalityWest New York Town
Tax Map Page24

Building Details

Building Class17
Description2S-F-1U
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,716
Acreage0.02

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$27,100
29%
Improvement Value:$65,800
71%
Total Assessment$92,900

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$7,164+2.0%
2024$7,020-1.7%
2023$7,143+0.7%
2022$7,093+1.0%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$310,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,716DeedBook 9346, Page 20Recorded10/4/2018

Property Sale

Sale
$209,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,716DeedBook 9219, Page 552NU CodeSheriff sale (12)Recorded7/17/2017

Foreclosure Case F-030053-14

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$140,000
DeedBook 4859, Page 83

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1919