Skip to content

6210 Kennedy BlvdWest New York, NJ 07093

Built 1919

Last Sale Price
$285,000
Last Sale Date
Apr 6, 2010

Property Information

Block159
Lot6
Qualifier---
CountyHudson
MunicipalityWest New York Town
Tax Map Page27

Building Details

Building Class46
Description2S-F-D-H-2U
Dwellings2
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,672
Acreage0.05

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$66,200
53%
Improvement Value:$59,800
47%
Total Assessment$126,000

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$9,716+2.0%
2024$9,522-1.7%
2023$9,688+0.7%
2022$9,620+1.0%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$285,000
DeedBook 8724, Page 113

Property Sale

Sale
$285,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,672DeedBook 8724, Page 113Recorded4/6/2010

Foreclosure Case F-029530-09

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$420,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,672DeedBook 7731, Page 273Recorded11/16/2005

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1919