Skip to content

5805 BroadwayWest New York, NJ 07093

Built 1954

Last Sale Price
$150,000
Last Sale Date
Sep 26, 2021

Property Information

Block63
Lot18
Qualifier---
CountyHudson
MunicipalityWest New York Town
Tax Map Page10

Building Details

Building Class17
Description1S-CB-1U GAR1
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,374
Acreage0.08

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$75,000
75%
Improvement Value:$25,000
25%
Total Assessment$100,000

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$8,259+4.1%
2024$7,935+3.2%
2023$7,689+0.7%
2022$7,635+1.0%
Property History

Property Sale

Sale
$150,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,374DeedBook 9602, Page 26NU CodeAffiliated entity (3)Recorded9/29/2021

Property Sale

Sale
$150,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,374DeedBook 8998, Page 885NU CodeTitle correction (4)Recorded10/7/2014

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1954