Skip to content

410 57th StWest New York, NJ 07093

Built 1899

Last Sale Price
$10,000
Last Sale Date
May 21, 2021

Property Information

Block71
Lot28
Qualifier---
CountyHudson
MunicipalityWest New York Town
Tax Map Page11

Building Details

Building Class46
Description2S-F-2U
Dwellings2
Zoning---
Sq Footage2,072
Acreage0.06

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$62,500
47%
Improvement Value:$71,800
53%
Total Assessment$134,300

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$10,356+2.0%
2024$10,149-1.7%
2023$10,326+0.7%
2022$10,254+1.0%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures2

Foreclosure Case F-006946-23

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice
Original Mortgage••••••••Monthly Pmt••••••••

Property Sale

Sale
$10,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,072DeedBook 9578, Page 137NU CodeFamily (1)Recorded6/30/2021

Foreclosure Case F-006908-12

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$204,000
DeedBook 5646, Page 304

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1899