Skip to content

425 58th StWest New York, NJ 07093

Built 1899

Last Sale Price
$1
Last Sale Date
Oct 17, 2002

Property Information

Block71
Lot13
Qualifier---
CountyHudson
MunicipalityWest New York Town
Tax Map Page11

Building Details

Building Class46
Description2S-F-2U
Dwellings2
Zoning---
Sq Footage2,028
Acreage0.06

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$62,500
52%
Improvement Value:$57,700
48%
Total Assessment$120,200

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$9,269+2.0%
2024$9,084-1.7%
2023$9,242+0.7%
2022$9,177+1.0%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures2

Foreclosure Case F-003234-24

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice
Original Mortgage••••••••Mortgage Date98/96/1274Monthly Pmt••••••••

Foreclosure Case F-051814-14

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$185,000
DeedBook 5711, Page 218

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1899