Skip to content

417 58th StWest New York, NJ 07093

Built 1899

Last Sale Price
$1
Last Sale Date
Jun 20, 2007

Property Information

Block71
Lot17
Qualifier---
CountyHudson
MunicipalityWest New York Town
Tax Map Page11

Building Details

Building Class46
Description2S-F-2U
Dwellings2
Zoning---
Sq Footage2,028
Acreage0.06

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$62,500
46%
Improvement Value:$74,100
54%
Total Assessment$136,600

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$10,533+2.0%
2024$10,323-1.7%
2023$10,503+0.7%
2022$10,429+1.0%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-041870-15

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$128,000
DeedBook 5032, Page 348

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1899