Skip to content

421 57th StWest New York, NJ 07093

Built 1899

Last Sale Price
$318,000
Last Sale Date
Dec 26, 2019

Property Information

Block80
Lot14
Qualifier---
CountyHudson
MunicipalityWest New York Town
Tax Map Page13

Building Details

Building Class37
Description2S-B-1U
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,418
Acreage0.04

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$45,000
47%
Improvement Value:$50,400
53%
Total Assessment$95,400

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$7,356+2.0%
2024$7,209-1.7%
2023$7,335+0.7%
2022$7,284+1.0%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$318,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,418DeedBook 9528, Page 797Recorded1/5/2021

Foreclosure Case F-042433-14

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$227,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,418DeedBook 7431, Page 322Recorded1/4/2005

Property Sale

Sale
$157,000
DeedBook 5784, Page 262

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1899