Skip to content

6038 Tyler PlWest New York, NJ 07093

Built 1900

Last Sale Price
$285,000
Last Sale Date
Dec 14, 2015

Property Information

Block55
Lot17
Qualifier---
CountyHudson
MunicipalityWest New York Town
Tax Map Page9

Building Details

Building Class37
Description2S-B-1U
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,376
Acreage0.04

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$41,700
48%
Improvement Value:$45,500
52%
Total Assessment$87,200

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$6,724+2.0%
2024$6,590-1.7%
2023$6,705+0.7%
2022$6,658+1.0%
Property History
Sales5Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$285,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,376DeedBook 9101, Page 319Recorded2/22/2016

Property Sale

Sale
$170,500

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,376DeedBook 9044, Page 549Recorded6/15/2015

Foreclosure Case F-040565-14

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$328,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,376DeedBook 7919, Page 202Recorded6/14/2006

Property Sale

Sale
$328,000
DeedBook 7919, Page 202

Property Sale

Sale
$75,000
DeedBook 5010, Page 41

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1900