Skip to content

419 57th StWest New York, NJ 07093

Built 1899

Last Sale Price
$514,000
Last Sale Date
Sep 26, 2006

Property Information

Block80
Lot16
Qualifier---
CountyHudson
MunicipalityWest New York Town
Tax Map Page13

Building Details

Building Class37
Description2S-B-2U
Dwellings2
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,515
Acreage0.04

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$45,000
42%
Improvement Value:$63,100
58%
Total Assessment$108,100

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$8,336+2.0%
2024$8,169-1.7%
2023$8,312+0.7%
2022$8,253+1.0%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-031202-09

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1

Property Sale

Sale
$514,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,515DeedBook 8387, Page 72Recorded12/3/2007

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1899